Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


Previous Year Placements Results

Company Name :
CASA Infradevelopers Pvt. Ltd.

Drive Date : 14th April 2014

Selected Candidates
S.No Name Branch
1Ankur Dixit Civil
2Avinash Srivastava Civil
3Faheem Ilyas Khan Civil
4Kush Shukla Civil
5Yogesh Kumar Singh Civil

Company Name :
AV Industries Pvt. Ltd.

Drive Date : 14th April 2014

Selected Candidates
S.No Name Branch
1Prateek Saxena CS
2Anirudha Pratap Singh CS

Company Name :
Shivangi Engineering Works

Drive Date : 5th April 2014

Selected Candidates
S.No Name Branch
1Sumit Saxena MBA

Company Name :
Cognizant

Drive Date : 1st April 2014

Selected Candidates
S.No Name Branch
1Anushka CS

Company Name :
Maruti

Drive Date :4th April 2014

Selected Candidates
S.No Name Branch
1Neha Srivastava MBA

Company Name :
Halwasiya Group

Drive Date : 22nd February 2014

Selected Candidates
S.No Name Branch
1Uday Veer Gautam Civil
2Anuj Kumar Yadav Civil
3Anurag Civil

Company Name :
Unicode System Pvt. Ltd.

Drive Date : 12th February 2014

Selected Candidates
S.No Name Branch
1Dewank Gaur CS
2Mona Srivastava CS
3Anjali Mathur CS

Company Name :
Leads Infra

Drive Date : 11th February 2014

Selected Candidates
S.No Name Branch
1Ekta Sharma (Cs)CS

Company Name :
Onward Technologies Ltd.

Drive Date : 10th February 2014

Selected Candidates
S.No Name Branch
1Ashutosh (Cs)CS

Company Name :
Vision Beyond

Drive Date : 30th January 2014

Selected Candidates
S.No Name Branch
1Priyank Dubey (Cs)CS
2Anveshika Srivastava (Cs)CS
3Aakriti Chandra (Cs)CS
4Akanksha (Cs)CS
5Divya Srivastava (Cs)CS

Company Name :
JK Technosoft

Drive Date : 12th December 2013

Selected Candidates
S.No Name Branch
1Chandresh Singh (2013 Passout Batch)CS
2Aakriti ChandraCS
3Akansha VermaCS
4Pooja SrivastavaEC
5NehaCS
6TanushreeCS
7Shalini MauryaCS
8Manorama YadavCS
9Aastha SrivastavaCS
10Shaheen FatimaCS

Company Name :
Ingenious Career Services Pvt Ltd.

Drive Date : 23rd November 2013

Selected Candidates
S.No Name Branch
1Neha SrivastavaMBA
2Ankita MishraMBA

Company Name :
TCS iON

Drive Date : 18th November 2013

Selected Candidates
S.No Name Branch
1Ashish Kumar TiwariME

Company Name :
Aquatronic

Drive Date : 23rd November 2013

Selected Candidates
S.No Name Branch
1 Mona Srivastava CS

Company Name :
ESS India

Drive Date : 16th November 2013

Selected Candidates
S.No Name Branch
1 Prateek CS
2 Saif Ali Khan CS

Company Name :
Laitkor Infosolutions Pvt. Ltd.

Drive Date : 08th November 2013

Drive Photo Gallery
Selected Candidates
S.No Name Branch
1 Diksha Agarwal CS

Company Name :
IT Academics Pvt. Ltd.

Drive Date : 01st November 2013

Selected Candidates
S.No Name Branch
1 Priyanka Srivastava CS
2 Rashmi Negi CS
3 Ayushi CS

Company Name :
Genpact

Drive Date : 11th November 2013

Drive Photo Gallery
Selected Candidates
S.No Name Branch
1 Sujoy Das ME
2 Shashank Shekhar ME
3 Ankit Srivastava ME
4 Anjali Mathur IT
5 Akansha Verma CS
6 Sachi Sharma CS
7 Anu Chacko EC
8 Ekta Sharma EC
9 Harpreet Kaur EC

Company Name :
Earth Enfrastructure Pvt. Ltd.

Drive Date : 11th November 2013

Selected Candidates
S.No Name Branch
1 Arun Kumar Dubey MBA
2 Abhinav Pandey MBA
3 Vaibhav Jaiswal MBA
4 Sumit Singh MBA
5 Harvinder Singh MBA