Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


2014 Placements       Current Year Placements
 

2012-13

 



Company name: IBM India Ltd.


Job Location -


List of Selected Candidate


  1. Noopur Pandey

 

Package :


 




Company name: Micro Labs


Job Location -


List of Selected Candidate


  1. Soumaya
  2. Mirza kalam
  3. Prabhat

 

Package :


 




Company name: Alembic Pharma


Job Location -


List of Selected Candidate


  1. Ritika Jaiswar
  2. Kapil Shukla
  3. Anmol Shah
  4. Prateek Sahu
  5. Rishabh Maurya
  6. Kunal Singh
  7. Rakesh Sharma

 

Package :


 




Company name: Technical Assosiates


Job Location -


List of Shortlisted Candidate


  1. Pankaj Jaiswal
  2. Subhasker Tiwari
  3. Pankaj Yadav
  4. Dhantesh Kumar Singh

 

Package :


 




Company name: CEDCOSS


Job Location -


List of Selected Candidate


  1. Madhulika Gupta

 

Package :


 




Company name: TCS ION


Job Location -


List of Selected Candidate


  1. Sandeep Kumar Awasthi
  2. Ashutosh Singh

 

Package :


 




Company name: Gupta Power Infrastructure Pvt Ltd.


Job Location -


List of Selected Candidate


  1. Disham Ahmad

 

Package :


 




Company name: Honda India Cars Limited


Job Location -


List of Selected Candidate


  1. Mohd. Faraz

 

Package :


 




Company name: Cadila


Job Location -


List of Selected Candidate


  1. Prashant Kumar Pandey

 

Package :


 




Company name: J K Technosoft


Job Location -


List of Selected Candidate


  1. Saquib Khan
  2. Aditya Dwevedi
  3. Akshat Saxena
  4. Nida Jafri
  5. Preeti Singh

 

Package :


 




Company name:Indiamart.


Job Location -


List of Selected Candidate


  1. Pankaj Kumar Tiwari
  2. Akshay Abrol
  3. Gagan Saxena
  4. Hitesh Bajpai
  5. Shivam kapoor

 

Package :


 




Company name:Axis Bank.


Job Location -


List of Selected Candidate


  1. Pankaj Kumar Tiwari
  2. Mohd. Mohsin Khan

 

Package :


 




Company name: WIPRO


Job Location -


List of Selected Candidate


  1. Noopur Pandey
  2. Neha
  3. Sherstha
  4. Stutee Dixit
  5. Vidhi
  6. Anupriya
  7. Shivangi
  8. Himani Joshi
  9. Devika
  10. Samrath
  11. Faiz
  12. Syed Mansoon

 

Package :


 




Company name: DENSO


Job Location -


List of Selected Candidate


  1. Faraz Ahmad
  2. Ravi Srivastava
  3. Pooja Pandey

 

Package :


 




Company name: Franconnect Co


Job Location -


List of Selected Candidate


  1. Divesh

 

Package :


 




Company name: INTARO


Job Location -


List of Selected Candidate


  1. Sanjeev Joshi
  2. Jayendu Shashvat
  3. Imran Ali Quraishi
  4. Chandresh Singh
  5. Ashutosh Srivastava
  6. Bikash Majumdar
  7. Akshay Abrol
  8. Ashutosh Srivastava
  9. Pryanka Kumari
  10. Jyoti Verma

 

Package :


 




Company name: Angel Broking


Job Location -


List of Selected Candidate


  1. Dinesh Kumar
  2. Anand Mishra
  3. Anubhav Pratap
  4. Krishna Kumar Dubey
  5. Dhruv Kumar

 

Package :


 




Company name: Country Vacations


Job Location -


List of Selected Candidate


  1. Anubhav Gupta
  2. Ayush Saxena
  3. Mohd. Mohsin Khan
  4. Ravi Verma
  5. Princy Jacob

 

Package :


 




Company name: Luminous


Job Location -


List of Selected Candidate


  1. Ashish Tiwari
  2. Abhishek Dwivedi
  3. Sanjeev Joshi
  4. Sunil Kushwaha

 

Package :


 




Company name: UPDESCO


Job Location -


List of Selected Candidate


  1. Radha Rajni Srivastava
  2. Poonam singh
  3. Kashika Srivastava

 

Package :


 




Company name: Biocon Constuction Pvt. Ltd.


Job Location -


List of Selected Candidate


  1. Gaurav

 

Package :


 




Company name: Tata CMC


Job Location -


List of Selected Candidate


  1. Gaurav Agarwal

 

Package :


 




Company name: Carrier Wheels Pvt. Ltd.


Job Location -


List of Selected Candidate


  1. Paritosh Pandey
  2. Manish Kumar Kasyap

 

Package :


 




Company name: Ifra Dvelopers India Ltd.


Job Location -


List of Selected Candidate


  1. Radha Rajni Srivastava

 

Package :


 



Company name:


Job Location -


Short Listed Students In second Round


  1. Akash
  2. Aditya
  3. Adnan Adil
  4. Ambrish Kumar
  5. Anurag
  6. Arpit Mehrotra
  7. Ashish
  8. Divya Singh
  9. Faiz Ali
  10. Kewal
  11. Manujay
  12. Prateek
  13. Priyanka
  14. Ravi Karan Shahani
  15. Samrat Singh
  16. Sharad
  17. Shashank
  18. Shekhar Saxena
  19. Shikha
  20. Stutee
  21. Vidhi Bhalla
  22. Puneet

 

Package:


 



Company name:


Job Location -


Selected Students


  1. 1.Sanjeev Joshi
  2. 2.Jayendu Shashvat
  3. 3.Imran Ali Quraishi
  4. 4.Chandresh Singh
  5. 5.Ashutosh Srivastava
  6. 6.Bikash Majumdar

 

Package:


 



Company name:


Job Location -


Selected Students


  1. Noopur Pandey
  2. Neha
  3. Sherstha
  4. Stutee Dixit
  5. Vidhi
  6. Anupriya
  7. Shivangi
  8. Himani Joshi
  9. Devika
  10. Samrath
  11. Faiz
  12. Piyush
  13. Syed Mansoon
  14. Shekhar Saxena

 

Package:


 



Company name:


Job Location -


Selected Students


  1. Ajay Kumar Srivastava (CS)
  2. Noida

 

Package:


 



Company name:


Job Location -


Selected Students


  1. Ashish Singh (CS)
  2. as Software Developer Trainee in Gurgaon

 

Package:


 



Company name:


Job Location -


Selected Students


  1. Sanchit Srivastava
  2. shortlisted in the Online Test conducted by HCL Technologies

 

Package:


 



Company name:


Job Location -


Selected Students


  1. Rajesh Kumar
  2. Manzoor ahmad

 

Package:


 



Company name:


Job Location -


Selected Students


  1. Ambrish Kumar Anshu

 

Package:


 



Company name:


Job Location -


Selected Students


  1. Mayank
  2. Sonia
  3. Shrasti Devi

 

Package:


 



Company name:


Job Location -


Selected Students For Summer Internship


  1. Jitendra Patel
  2. Sudhir Kumar Singh

 

Package:


 



Company name:


Job Location -


Selected Students For Summer Internship


  1. Nupur Pandey
  2. Ravi Karan Shahaney
  3. Divya Singh
  4. Sonal Asthana (MBA)
  5. Sandeep Kumar Awasthi
  6. Aakash Pandey
  1. Anurag Srivastava
  2. Abhishek Saxena
  3. Ashutosh Singh
  4. Faisal Siddiki
  5. Anshika Chandra

Package:


 



Company name:

Wonder Point Creative Ltd.


Job Location -


Selected Students


  1. Abhayendra Nath Tripathi

 

Package:


 



Company name:


Job Location -


Selected Students


  1. Prateek Gupta
  2. Shivam Srivastava

 

Package:


 



Company name:


Job Location -


Selected Students


  1. Satish Kumar Jaiwal
  2. Abhisar Mohan
  3. Ajay Kumar Srivastav
  4. Sweety Rai
  5. Ashish Singh
  6. Saumya Chauhan
  7. Aditya Singh

 

Package:


 



Company name:


Job Location -


Short Listed Candidate for the post of Sales engineer


  1. Gurpreet Kaur
  2. Sonam Tripathi
  3. Gauri Shanker Jaiswal
  4. Santosh Kumar
  5. Somya Chauhan
  6. Jayendra Singh
  7. Satish Kumar Jaiswal
  8. Rajat Bajpai
  9. Bharat Sharma
  10. Nitesh Srivastav
  11. Swatantra Singh
  12. Bhargav Yadav
  13. Abhishek Dubey
  14. Abhishek mishra
  15. Shiv Singh Rathore
  1. Surya Kant Maurya
  2. Surendra Kumar sharma
  3. Amit Kumar Kashyap
  4. Praveen Kumar Gupta
  5. Nikhil Singh Gaur
  6. Chandra Mauli singh
  7. Kapil Tripathi
  8. Sarvesh Singh Yadav
  9. Gaurav Singh
  10. Akhilendra pratap maurya
  11. Aditya Verma
  12. Abhisar Mohan
  13. Vaibhav Sharma
  14. Shiv Narayan

Package:


 



Company name:


Job Location -


Short Listed Students In second Round


  1. Sudheer Kumar Singh
  2. Ankit Saxena
  3. Sonia Madan
  4. Rajat Tiwari
  5. Manzoor Ahmad
  6. Dinesh Chandra Joshi

 

Package:


 



Company name:


Job Location -


Selected Students


  1. Gaurav Verma
  2. Ajay Kumar Srivastava

 

Package:


 



Company name:

Selected Students in Pool Campus Drive

  • Company Name :-
    1. Gunvacci Consultancy Services
    2. Hi tech Web Technologies
    3. Trivial works
    4. Shakuntla Infocomm


    Job Location -


    Selected Students


    1. Sangeeta Rawat
    2. Surabhi Srivastava
    3. Deepti Joshi

     

    Package:


     



    Company name:


    Job Location -


    Selected Students


    1. Shashank Gupta
    2. Anupam Mishra
    3. Satish Mishra
    4. Kapil Tripathi
    5. Shiv Narayan
    6. Ashutosh Singh
    7. Ambuj Shankar Shukla
    1. Vimlesh Kumar Gautam
    2. Ankit Agnihotri
    3. Dheeraj Verma
    4. Arpit Anand
    5. Maneesh Kumar
    6. Satendra Singh

    Package:


     



    Company name:


    Job Location -


    Selected Students


    1. Mayank
    2. Rajat
    3. Pradeep
    4. Sonia
    5. Anita Verma

     

    Package:


     



    Company name:


    Job Location -


    Selected Students


    1. Pragyan Swarop
    2. Saurabh Singh
    3. Atul Kumar Singh

     

    Package:


     



    Company name:


    Job Location -


    Selected Students


    1. Manish Srivastava
    2. Alim Beg
    3. Abhishek Kumar
    4. Harshit Saxena

     

    Package:


     



    Company name:


    Job Location -


    Selected Students


    1. Praveen Negi
    2. Dharam Singh
    3. Chetan Srivastava

     

    Package:


     



    Company name:


    Job Location -


    Short Listed Students


    1. Neha Triphati
    2. Rachit Singh
    3. Pranay Bhushan
    4. Qaiser Naseem
    5. Nitesh Kumar
    6. Preeti Verma
    7. Rohit Kumar Singh
    8. Ranveer Pratap Singh
    9. Sakshi Agarwal
    1. Mohit Srivastava
    2. Abhijeet Singh
    3. Abhinadan Singh
    4. Abis Haider
    5. Mayur Sah
    6. Shantanu Srivastava
    7. Malik Mohd. Muslim
    8. Umaina Khan

    Package:


     



    Company name:

    Job Location -


    Selected Students


    1. Prateek Singh
    2. Vipul Mishra

     

    Package:


     



    Company name:


    Job Location -


    Selected Students


    1. Abhishek Singh
    2. Abhishek Srivastava
    3. Atul Tiwari
    4. Gaurav Singh
    5. Mohit Srivastava
    6. Pradeep Kumar
    7. Rachit Singh
    8. Shantanu
    9. Vishwnath
    10. Vivek Gautam

     

    Package:


     



    Company name:


    Job Location -


    Selected Students


    1. Ambrish Kr. Anshu
    2. Kaushal Pal

     

    Package:


     



    Company name:


    Job Location -


    Selected Students


    1. Qaiser Naseem
    2. Abis Haider
    3. Raman Katiyar
    4. Abdul Kalam Azad
    5. Arjun Sengar
    6. Shubhjeet Nath

     

    Package:


     



    Company name:



    Job Location -


    Selected Students


    1. Malik Mohd.
    2. Manish kumar singh
    3. jayesh kumar
    4. Alam Firoj
    5. Rajnesh Kumar Yadav
    6. Ajit Kumar
    7. Saurabh Mohan

     

    Package:


     



    Company name:


    Job Location -


    Short Listed Students


    1. Mitali Agarwal
    2. Rashmi Chaurasia
    3. Hemangini Srivastava
    4. Peeyush Kr. Verma
    5. Madhu Sidharth
    6. Shiv Singh Rathore
    7. Anamika Singh
    8. Kiran Pandey
    9. Yogesh Sharma
    10. Abhishek Mishra
    11. Atul Kr. Singh
    1. Bhargav Yadav
    2. Abhishek Dubey
    3. Anupam Mishra
    4. Shivam Srivastava
    5. Swatantra Kr. Singh
    6. Ajay Kr. Srivastava
    7. Surbhi Srivastava
    8. Sweety RaiShubham Tiwari
    9. Gaurav Verma
    10. Harsh Verdhan Shukla
    11. Mahesh Kr. Mishra

    Package:


     



    Company name:


    Job Location -


    Selected Students


    1. Divesh Dutt

     

    Package:


     



    Company name:


    Job Location -


    Selected Students


    1. Amardeep Singh
    2. Mayank Gupta

     

    Package:

    16k

     



    Company name:

    Job Location -


    Selected Students


    1. Shreya Dixit

     

    Company name:

    Job Location -


    Selected Students


    1. Kapil Khyani
    2. Akansha Tiwari
    3. SHASHANK SHEKHAR TRIVEDI

     

    Package:



    Company name:

    PRELIMINARY SELECTION OF CANDIDATES ? UES 22


    Job Location -


    Selected Students


    1. SHIVAM KAPOOR
    2. PARITOSH PANDEY
    3. ATUL SHARMA
    4. KAMLESH TRIPATHI
    5. PIYUSH DUBEY
    6. PRASHANT SAXENA
    7. DISHAN AHMAD
    8. RITESH SINGH
    9. ABHISHEK DWIVEDI
    10. SHOVHIT SINGH
    11. ADITYA KUMAR YADAV

     

    Note:

    The following candidates of your college have been recommended for appearing in further selection procedures of 22nd UES(JUL,2011,12).



    Company name:

    Job Location - Noida


    Selected Students